Player profile

Troy Terry

ANA · RW · Shoots R

StatusActiveNo active injury return date
Fantasy outlook

Troy Terry fantasy hockey outlook

Troy Terry is a ANA RW fantasy option currently ranked #141 in points leagues by PuckGuide. The latest rest-of-season projection includes 20.5 goals, 39.3 assists, 176.1 shots.

Points Draft—
Points ROS#141
Categories ROS—
StatusActive
PuckGuide rankings

Draft and ROS rankings

Draft Rankings

No current draft ranking.

ROS Rankings

Points#141Pos #24 · Value 229.3
Ranking movement

Ranking history

Ranking history is temporarily unavailable.
Current season

Current NHL stats

Through —
GP—
Goals—
Assists—
Points—
+/−—
PPP—
Shots—
Hits—
Blocks—
PIM—
Projection

Rest-of-season projection

Projection: Oct 20, 2026
GP Remaining68
Goals20.5
Assists39.3
+/−9.2
PPP12.5
Shots176.1
Hits3.2
Blocks19.8
PIM16.1