Player profile

Mathew Barzal

NYI · C · Shoots R

StatusActiveNo active injury return date
Fantasy outlook

Mathew Barzal fantasy hockey outlook

Mathew Barzal is a NYI C fantasy option currently ranked #174 in points leagues and #166 in categories leagues by PuckGuide. The latest rest-of-season projection includes 16.7 goals, 44.9 assists, 174.2 shots.

Points Draft#177
Points ROS#174
Categories ROS#166
StatusActive
PuckGuide rankings

Draft and ROS rankings

Draft Rankings

Points#177Pos #33 · T6
Categories#160Pos #26 · T6
Roto Categories#160Pos #26 · T6

ROS Rankings

Points#174Pos #33 · Value 240.9
Categories#166Pos #29 · Value 4.5
Roto Categories#166Pos #29 · Value 4.5
Ranking movement

Ranking history

Ranking history is temporarily unavailable.
Current season

Current NHL stats

Through —
GP—
Goals—
Assists—
Points—
+/−—
PPP—
Shots—
Hits—
Blocks—
PIM—
Projection

Rest-of-season projection

Projection: Oct 20, 2026
GP Remaining74
Goals16.7
Assists44.9
+/−13
PPP16.2
Shots174.2
Hits34.7
Blocks49.1
PIM44.3