StatusActiveNo active injury return date
Fantasy outlook
Mathew Barzal fantasy hockey outlook
Mathew Barzal is a NYI C fantasy option currently ranked #174 in points leagues and #166 in categories leagues by PuckGuide. The latest rest-of-season projection includes 16.7 goals, 44.9 assists, 174.2 shots.
Points Draft#177
Points ROS#174
Categories ROS#166
StatusActive
PuckGuide rankings
Draft and ROS rankings
Draft Rankings
Points#177Pos #33 · T6
Categories#160Pos #26 · T6
Roto Categories#160Pos #26 · T6
ROS Rankings
Points#174Pos #33 · Value 240.9
Categories#166Pos #29 · Value 4.5
Roto Categories#166Pos #29 · Value 4.5
Ranking movement
Ranking history
Ranking history is temporarily unavailable.
Current season
Current NHL stats
GP—
Goals—
Assists—
Points—
+/−—
PPP—
Shots—
Hits—
Blocks—
PIM—
Projection
Rest-of-season projection
GP Remaining74
Goals16.7
Assists44.9
+/−13
PPP16.2
Shots174.2
Hits34.7
Blocks49.1
PIM44.3