Player profile

Kevin Fiala

LAK · LW · Shoots L

StatusActiveNo active injury return date
Fantasy outlook

Kevin Fiala fantasy hockey outlook

Kevin Fiala is a LAK LW fantasy option currently ranked #93 in points leagues and #90 in categories leagues by PuckGuide. The latest rest-of-season projection includes 27.9 goals, 29.7 assists, 217.7 shots.

Points Draft#82
Points ROS#93
Categories ROS#90
StatusActive
PuckGuide rankings

Draft and ROS rankings

Draft Rankings

Points#82Pos #17 · T4
Categories#89Pos #13 · T4
Roto Categories#89Pos #13 · T4

ROS Rankings

Points#93Pos #15 · Value 253.3
Categories#90Pos #12 · Value 5.2
Roto Categories#90Pos #12 · Value 5.2
Ranking movement

Ranking history

Ranking history is temporarily unavailable.
Current season

Current NHL stats

Through —
GP—
Goals—
Assists—
Points—
+/−—
PPP—
Shots—
Hits—
Blocks—
PIM—
Projection

Rest-of-season projection

Projection: Oct 20, 2026
GP Remaining80
Goals27.9
Assists29.7
+/−-13.5
PPP24.4
Shots217.7
Hits57.3
Blocks31.1
PIM45.8