Player profile

Ian Moore

ANA · D · Shoots R

StatusActiveNo active injury return date
Fantasy outlook

Ian Moore fantasy hockey outlook

Ian Moore is a ANA D fantasy option. The latest rest-of-season projection includes 4.4 goals, 11.4 assists, 76.4 shots.

Points Draft—
Points ROS—
Categories ROS—
StatusActive
PuckGuide rankings

Draft and ROS rankings

Draft Rankings

No current draft ranking.

ROS Rankings

No current ROS ranking.

Ranking movement

Ranking history

Ranking history is temporarily unavailable.
Current season

Current NHL stats

Through —
GP—
Goals—
Assists—
Points—
+/−—
PPP—
Shots—
Hits—
Blocks—
PIM—
Projection

Rest-of-season projection

Projection: Oct 20, 2026
GP Remaining73
Goals4.4
Assists11.4
+/−-10.3
PPP0.9
Shots76.4
Hits50.4
Blocks86.6
PIM27.9